2022 Startlist

We are super pleased to present you with all the registrations for the 2022 race.

Currently we have a total of 434 registrations:
97 160KM | 142 100KM | 148 50KM | 23 Vertical | 9 Fly | 15 1KM Kids Run

The following 33 countries are participating in the 2022 race:

United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates
Austria
Austria
Belgium
Belgium
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Brazil
Brazil
Canada
Canada
Switzerland
Switzerland
China
China
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Germany
Germany

Denmark
Denmark
Spain
Spain
Finland
Finland
France
France
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Hungary
Hungary
Ireland
Ireland
Israel
Israel
Iceland
Iceland
Italy
Italy

Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Latvia
Latvia
Monaco
Monaco
Netherlands
Netherlands
Norway
Norway
Philippines
Philippines
Poland
Poland
Portugal
Portugal
Romania
Romania
Sweden
Sweden

Ukraine
Ukraine
United States
United States
South Africa
South Africa

1)   Kasper Birkegaard Pedersen (42) Male Denmark bib 1
2)   Bob Overbury (42) Male United Kingdom bib 2
3)   Michael Neher (43) Male Germany bib 4
4)   Cyril Malczuk (39) Male France bib 5
5)   Michael Puett (31) Male United States bib 7
6)   Philipp Heitzmann (42) Male Germany bib 8
7)   Samuli Härkönen (35) Male Finland bib 9
8)   Richard Bridgewater (46) Male United Kingdom bib 10
9)   Khando de Sá Ferreira (27) Male Switzerland bib 11
10)   Brian Stark (50) Male Switzerland bib 12
11)   Hafdís Guðrún Hilmarsdóttir (48) Female Iceland bib 13
12)   Pierre Kolber (34) Male Luxembourg bib 14
13)   Sigridur Thoroddsdottir (52) Female Iceland bib 15
14)   Andreas Hungerbühler (42) Male Switzerland bib 17
15)   Jin Zhang (39) Male China bib 18
16)   Philippe Lancelin (51) Male France bib 19
17)   Pierre-Luc Déry (37) Male Canada bib 20
18)   Alexander Bollfrass (38) Male Switzerland bib 21
19)   Marc Flury (36) Male Switzerland bib 23
20)   Adrian Meier (39) Male Switzerland bib 24
21)   Jay Miles (47) Male United Kingdom bib 25
22)   Maud Debs (35) Female France bib 26
23)   Agnieszka Bara (39) Female France bib 27
24)   Aidan O'Byrne (38) Male United Kingdom bib 28
25)   Gijs van Reen (45) Male Netherlands bib 29
26)   Valentin Marolf (47) Male Switzerland bib 30
27)   Rod Marek (34) Male Czech Republic bib 32
28)   Samantha Bear (35) Female United States bib 33
29)   Šimon Heneberg (23) Male Czech Republic bib 34
30)   Benjamin Tesch (39) Male United States bib 35
31)   Marie-Line Chamberlain (45) Female Canada bib 36
32)   Benjamin Kohler (41) Male Switzerland bib 37
33)   Marcus Weber (53) Male Germany bib 38
34)   Simon Marcil (42) Male Canada bib 39
35)   Marco Scheibe (37) Male Germany bib 40
36)   Colin Thornton (42) Male Norway bib 41
37)   Christoph Mues (46) Male United Arab Emirates bib 42
38)   Adam Jeffrey (51) Male United Kingdom bib 43
39)   Browning Rick (47) Male Switzerland bib 44
40)   Guillaume Baert (47) Male Switzerland bib 45
41)   Margaux Wattel (32) Female France bib 46
42)   Werner Geerinck (60) Male Belgium bib 47
43)   Albert Kestemont (60) Male Belgium bib 48
44)   Jacob Babich (38) Male Netherlands bib 49
45)   Ole Graubak (64) Male Denmark bib 50
46)   Ryan Salas (35) Male United States bib 51
47)   Edwin Ettinghausen (59) Male United States bib 52
48)   Remo Winkelmann (48) Male Switzerland bib 53
49)   Peter Coyle (56) Male Ireland bib 54
50)   Katja Fink (47) Female Switzerland bib 55
51)   Topi Saarinen (30) Male Switzerland bib 56
52)   Mario Yllera Olea (53) Male Spain bib 57
53)   Lukas Toma (32) Male Austria bib 58
54)   Christy Baker (50) Female United States bib 59
55)   Isacco Scanavino (38) Male Italy bib 60
56)   Valentin Garot (31) Male France bib 62
57)   Steeven Blanc (30) Male France bib 63
58)   Alessandro Locatelli (41) Male Italy bib 64
59)   Andreas Maurer (50) Male Netherlands bib 65
60)   Michael Ohler (52) Male Germany bib 66
61)   Joel Archer (54) Male Switzerland bib 67
62)   Roland Carlen (51) Male Switzerland bib 68
63)   Marek Rod (55) Male Czech Republic bib 69
64)   Kevin Bigley (56) Male United States bib 70
65)   Roberto Foelix (54) Male Switzerland bib 71
66)   Michal Vomocil (44) Male Germany bib 72
67)   Noppadol Mekareeya (37) Male Italy bib 73
68)   Anna Sogaard Hanusova (39) Female Denmark bib 74
69)   Idan Peretz (50) Male Israel bib 75
70)   Daniel Rowland (38) Male Switzerland bib 76
71)   Kristyna Skupienova (32) Female Switzerland bib 77
72)   Hervé Langenfeld (35) Male France bib 78
73)   Karl Chmielewski (40) Male Germany bib 79
74)   Kaz Williams (49) Female France bib 81
75)   Kenneth Jenkins (35) Male United Kingdom bib 82
76)   David Lelevet (50) Male France bib 83
77)   Whitney Mickelsen (32) Female United States bib 84
78)   Alice Raoux (43) Female Switzerland bib 85
79)   Dane Poore (29) Male United Kingdom bib 86
80)   Johan Helvig (35) Male France bib 87
81)   Daniel Skog (42) Male Sweden bib 88
82)   Andrea Hofmann (37) Female Switzerland bib 89
83)   Gabriele Sboarina (31) Male Switzerland bib 90
84)   Casey Wyatt (39) Female United States bib 91
85)   Elias Betka (34) Male Switzerland bib 92
86)   Alain Cretaz (58) Male Switzerland bib 93
87)   Yuki Ito (35) Male Germany bib 94
88)   Dario Trovatelli (30) Male Switzerland bib 95
89)   Dave Lokey (49) Male United States bib 96
90)   Naomi Ruiz (54) Female United States bib 97
91)   Randy Weld (39) Male United States bib 98
92)   Iris Cooper (63) Female Canada bib 99
93)   Richard Cupples (40) Male Switzerland bib 100
94)   Frederik Gregaard (42) Male Switzerland bib 101
95)   Rasmus Braad (43) Male Denmark bib 102
96)   Michael Carraz (41) Male France bib 103
97)   Jarl Eidsmo (24) Male Denmark bib 104
Facebook       Twitter       Instagram       YouTube