2021 Startlist

We are super pleased to present you with all the registrations for the 2021 race. Currently we have a total of 433 registrations (116 160KM, 166 100KM, 151 50KM). The following 29 countries are participating in the 2021 race: Austria, Belgium, Canada, Switzerland, Czech Republic, Germany, Denmark, Ecuador, Estonia, Spain, Finland, France, United Kingdom, Guatemala, Hong Kong, Iceland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Russia, Sweden, Slovakia, Thailand, United States, South Africa.

1)   Frederik Gregaard (41) Male Switzerland Weiningen (bib 1)
2)   Christian Knapp (53) Male Switzerland Zürich (bib 2)
3)   Franck Arrigoni (48) Male France Arpenans (bib 3)
4)   Roberto Foelix (53) Male Switzerland Schaffhausen (bib 5)
5)   Fabian Trbojevic (37) Male Switzerland Wetzikon ZH (bib 7)
6)   Dery Pierre-Luc (37) Male Canada Quebec (bib 10)
7)   Ben Pennington (36) Male United States Tennessee (bib 11)
8)   Thomas Weideli (50) Male Switzerland Untervaz (bib 13)
9)   David Janos Csillik (38) Male Switzerland Effretikon (bib 15)
10)   Krystian Pietrzak (38) Male Poland Szklarska Poreba (bib 16)
11)   Luuk Van der Jagt (29) Male Netherlands Leimuiden (bib 17)
12)   Joseph Alonso (36) Male Germany Sindelfingen (bib 19)
13)   Moritz Hafner (26) Male Switzerland Wil (bib 21)
14)   Robert Gregory Moore (48) Male United States Ohio (bib 23)
15)   Alexander Bollfrass (37) Male United States North Carolina (bib 24)
16)   Andreas Hungerbühler (41) Male Switzerland St. Gallen (bib 25)
17)   Louis Hansen (29) Male Denmark Ribe (bib 28)
18)   Benedict Kott (44) Male Germany Ilsfeld (bib 29)
19)   Nicolas Muller (36) Male Germany Pullach (bib 30)
20)   Patrick Pereira (49) Male France Locoal Mendon (bib 31)
21)   Audrey Passot (35) Female France Bongheat (bib 34)
22)   Alex Lamberix (45) Male Switzerland Amsoldingen (bib 35)
23)   Baptiste Feuz (34) Male Switzerland Bern (bib 37)
24)   Lawrence Penfold (33) Male United Kingdom Epsom (bib 39)
25)   Matthieu Moreau (40) Male France Blois (bib 40)
26)   Olivia Brindle (34) Female Switzerland Zürich (bib 41)
27)   Thibaud Droin (37) Male France Grandris (bib 43)
28)   Marián Bugoš (45) Male Slovakia Turianske Teplice (bib 44)
29)   Alexander Elkonin (58) Male Russia Moscow (bib 45)
30)   Grzegorz Iwachow (48) Male Italy Ispra (VA) (bib 46)
31)   Fredrick Brown (48) Male United States Kentucky (bib 47)
32)   Wojciech Wegrzynski (38) Male Poland Chelmiec (bib 51)
33)   Pierre Lobstein (32) Male Switzerland Lausanne (bib 53)
34)   Romain Aviolat (39) Male Switzerland Bioley-Magnoux (bib 54)
35)   Rasmus Braad (43) Male Denmark Hellebæk (bib 55)
36)   Brian Stark (49) Male Switzerland Goldern Hasliberg (bib 56)
37)   Alexandre Stehly (39) Male France Besancon (bib 57)
38)   Damien Fievet (48) Male France Penchard (bib 58)
39)   Benjamin Boksberger (39) Male Switzerland Staufen (bib 59)
40)   Laurent Pasquier (53) Male France Rives De L'Yon (bib 60)
41)   Joshua Goldstein (38) Male United States California (bib 61)
42)   Clément Grienenberger (31) Male France Strasbourg (bib 62)
43)   Rudolf Karl Bertschinger (67) Male Switzerland Winterthur (bib 63)
44)   Bruno Pesenti (52) Male France Chatel Montagne (bib 64)
45)   Dannie Mortensen (45) Male Denmark Hedensted (bib 66)
46)   Davide Grazielli (47) Male Italy Pieve Ligure (bib 67)
47)   Antoine Bouchet (40) Male France Bonneville (bib 68)
48)   Christian Wedig (37) Male Germany Stadthagen (bib 69)
49)   Richard Cupples (39) Male Switzerland Weiningen ZH (bib 70)
50)   Marcus Weber (52) Male Germany Remscheid (bib 71)
51)   Felix Moser (52) Male Switzerland Zürich (bib 72)
52)   Kim Baner (42) Female Switzerland Buchs SG (bib 73)
53)   Daniel Berchtold (41) Male Switzerland Raron (bib 74)
54)   Tom Lellau (53) Male Switzerland Muttenz (bib 75)
55)   Douglas Lewis (57) Male United States Kamas (bib 78)
56)   Iris Stern (48) Female Germany Albersweiler (bib 79)
57)   Elmar Sistermanns (55) Male Germany Mörfelden-Walldorf (bib 80)
58)   Geert Paelinck (35) Male Belgium (bib 82)
59)   Richard Hilverts (53) Male Germany Pastetten (bib 83)
60)   Doris Andrea Kainzner (42) Female Austria Ried im Zillertal (bib 84)
61)   Simon Deissler (41) Male Germany Landau in der Pfalz (bib 85)
62)   Michal Vomocil (43) Male Czech Republic Litomysl (bib 86)
63)   Yurick Aregger (29) Male Switzerland Langenthal (bib 88)
64)   Dan Rogers (45) Male United States Maryland (bib 89)
65)   Stephan Diezi (41) Male Switzerland Eggersriet (bib 90)
66)   Lee Moreton (48) Male United Kingdom Dudley (bib 92)
67)   Segoy Thiel (29) Male Spain L'Hospitalet de L'Infant (bib 93)
68)   Karl Sbrink (39) Male Sweden Bagarmossen (bib 96)
69)   Dominik Schmidt (30) Male Germany Hamburg (bib 97)
70)   Francesco Paco Gentilucci (34) Male Italy Colferraio Rep. (bib 98)
71)   Michael Fich (50) Male Denmark Stenlille (bib 99)
72)   David De Koninck (38) Male Switzerland Lausanne (bib 100)
73)   Valentin Marolf (46) Male Switzerland Rikon im Tösstal (bib 101)
74)   Josep Gonzalez Plaza (54) Male Spain Barcelona (bib 102)
75)   Annick Pfetzinger (60) Female France Saverne (bib 104)
76)   Richard Bridgewater (45) Male United Kingdom Manchester (bib 105)
77)   Stefan Haebler (45) Male Switzerland Bertschikon (bib 106)
78)   Andrew Cameron (36) Male Switzerland Emmenbrücke (bib 107)
79)   Vincent Sermier (37) Male Switzerland Randogne (bib 108)
80)   Roger Gilgen (53) Male Switzerland Laconnex (bib 109)
81)   Franck Steiner (42) Male France Lescheraines (bib 110)
82)   Benjamin Kohler (41) Male Switzerland Zug (bib 111)
83)   Davide Genovese (33) Male Italy Asiago (VI) (bib 112)
84)   Philippe Boichat (40) Male Switzerland Euseigne (bib 113)
85)   Marc Garcia (44) Male Switzerland Rüegsauschachen (bib 114)
86)   Alexander Khalyapin (52) Male Estonia Tallinn (bib 116)
87)   Thorsten Stelter (44) Male Germany Düsseldorf (bib 117)
88)   Dmitry Zadvornov (45) Male Switzerland Zug (bib 118)
89)   Andrej Schmidt (49) Male Germany Fürstenberg (bib 119)
90)   Olivier Gendre (52) Male France Ecole (bib 120)
91)   Benoit Vuillermoz (44) Male South Africa Sea Point (bib 121)
92)   Fabian Meisel (31) Male Switzerland Schönenberg (bib 122)
93)   Kevin Moore (35) Male United States San Bruno (bib 123)
94)   Albert Kestemont (59) Male Belgium Sint-Genesius-Rode (bib 124)
95)   Werner Geerinck (59) Male Belgium Schoten (bib 125)
96)   Raihan Uddin (25) Male United Kingdom Southend-on-sea (bib 126)
97)   Sylvain Maret (42) Male Switzerland Versegères (bib 127)
98)   Herbert Gelb (68) Male Germany Hockenheim (bib 128)
99)   Jochen Leisinger (30) Male Germany Zell im Wiesental (bib 129)
100)   Jessing Pedersen Kim (50) Male Denmark Roskilde (bib 130)
101)   Emanuele Paolo Valente (39) Male Germany Schliengen (bib 131)
102)   Jay Aldous (60) Male Switzerland Geneva (bib 132)
103)   Oscar Armando Alvarez (59) Male United States Brea (bib 133)
104)   Frank Groenewoud (35) Male Netherlands Bussum (bib 134)
105)   Romain Sophys (40) Male France Sainte Menehould (bib 135)
106)   Wolfram Limberger (35) Male Germany Endingen am Kaiserstuhl (bib 137)
107)   Damien Porchet (45) Male Switzerland Albeuve (bib 138)
108)   Laurent Minodier (58) Male France Paris (bib 139)
109)   Andreas Schwarz (47) Male Liechtenstein Balzers (bib 140)
110)   Patrick Vorburger (46) Male Liechtenstein Ruggell (bib 141)
111)   Katharina Hartmuth (26) Female Switzerland Zürich (bib 142)
112)   Alexandre Fivat (47) Male Switzerland Rossinière (bib 143)
113)   Matthieu Girard (49) Male Switzerland Versegères (bib 144)
114)   Yukihisa Nakamura (38) Male Japan Yokohama (bib 145)
115)   Daniel Rowland (37) Male South Africa Johannesburg (bib 146)
116)   Jonathan Kuhlman (30) Male Germany Kaiserslautern (bib 717)
Facebook       Twitter       Instagram       YouTube